Click to return to the home page Click to visit the LAMM shop
 
LAMM Logo
The Connoisseurs Mountain Marathon

Prize Giving Photos

.
David Thompson (14) + Keith Bell (14)
Most Appearances

.
Dave Wright (14) + Fran Kenden (13)
Most Appearances

.
Vicky Crawford (14) + Sue Hands (13)
Most Appearances

.
Lawrence Friell (5) + Richard Lawes (4)
Outdoor Industry Trophy

.
Alex Bedwell (2) + Jack Oakshatt (0)
University Champs Trophy

.
Louise Wilkinson (0) + Joe Faulkner (7)
Score - 1st Mixed & 7th

.
Vicky Crawford (14) + Sue Hands (13)
Score - 1st Female & 35th

.
Richard Coombs (4) + Phil Williams (3)
Score - 6th

.
Alan Elder (3) + Tim Beale (1)
Score - 5th

.
Lawrence Friell (5) + Richard Lawes (4)
Score - 4th

.
Alan Irving (1) + Michael Park (1)
Score - 3rd

.
Kenny Leitch (6) + Keith Masson (3)
Score 2nd

.
Stephen Martin (6) + Tim Martin (5)
Score 1st (Father & Son)

.
Matthew Lunn (0) + Roslyn Kelsey (0)
D - 1st Mixed & 9th

.
Jo Ingold (2) + Lucy Bradley (0)
D - 1st Female & 10th

.
Mike Potts (0) + James McCabe (0)
D - 5th

.
Craig Chapman (0) + Edward Morgan (0)
D - 4th

.
John Pearson (0) + Dave Bowie (0)
D - 3rd

.
Philip Holdcroft (1) + Colin Dempster (1)
D - 2nd

.
Alex Bedwell (2) + Jack Oakshatt (0)
D - 1st

.
Grahame Nicoll (1) + Melanie Nicoll (1)
C - 2nd Mixed & 14th

.
Anja Phoenix (2) + Sarah Golding (0)
C - 1st Female & 37th

.
Alastair Marshall (2) + Douglas Marshall (1)
C - 6th (Father & Son)

.
Andy Creber (11) + Niki Morgan (1)
C - 5th & 2nd Mixed

.
Stephen Addy (3) + James Wheater (3)
C - 4th

.
Ben Rowley (1) + Tom Rowley (2)
C - 3rd (Father & Son)

.
Andrew Llewellyn (0) + Sarah O'Neil (0)
C - 1st & 1st Mixed

.
Phillip Ward (9) + Sally Ward (10)
B - 1st Mixed & 16th

.
Karen Nash (1) + Rowena Browne (1)
B - 1st Female & 9th

.
Derek Hamilton (1) + Gary Barnett (0)
B - 6th

.
Mark Councill (0) + Neil Foote (0)
B - 5th

.
Stuart Dick (3) + Seb Lay (3)
B - 4th (Arrochar MR)

.
Chris Naylor (1) + Rob Jones (1)
B - 3rd

.
Ross McLennan (1) + Kyle Heron (0)
B - 2nd

.
Magnus Andersson (5) + Johan Wagner (0)
B - 1st

.
Will Manners (1) + Graeme Scott (0)
A - 6th

.
Jason Walker (0) + Ian Meek (0)
A - 5th

.
Steven Fallon (1) + Jacqui Higginottom (2)
A - 3rd & 1st Mixed

.
Chris Dale (4) + Steve Smith (4)
A - 2nd

.
Ian Stewart (4) + Giles Trussell (1)
A - 1st

.
Stephen Pyke (7) + Tim Laney (12)
Elite - 1st Vet & 10th

.
Daniel Hansson (0) + Kristin Larsson (0)
Elite - 2nd Mixed & 9th

.
Anthony Emmet (4) + Helen Jackson (4)
Elite - 5th & 1st Mixed

.
BjöRn Rydvall (0) + Mattias NyströM (0)
Elite - 4th

.
Aengus McCullough (3) + Francis Blunt (3)
Elite - 3rd

.
Dan Gay (4) + Alasdair Anthony (1)
Elite - 2nd

.
Andy Symonds (2) + Joe Symonds (0)
Elite - 1st LAMM Trophy

 

Climate Care

Please join the LAMM email mailing list to receive regular updates about the LAMM

Route planning above Loch Duich

The clouds over mid camp

Racing together - the spirit of the event

Highlander Mountain Marathon

Lowe Alpine Mourne Mountain Marathon