Click to return to the home page Click to visit the LAMM shop
HOME
 
LAMM 2007 Logo
The Connoisseurs Mountain Marathon

Prize Giving Photos


Winners of the Outdoor Industry Championships
Anthony Emmet and Eleanor Sutton of The North Face

Photo 2

Photo 3

Vets winners D Course
Geoff Causey and John Kelly

Photo 5

Photo 6

Photo 7


4th place D
Craig Marsden and David Lygate


Photo 9

2nd D Course
Ian Hamilton and Marnoch Hamilton-Jones

1st D Course
Ben Wallace and Paul Warnock

Photo 12

Photo 13

1st Female Pair C Course
Jenny Russell and Alison Clark

Photo 15

Photo 16

2nd Overall and 1st Mixed C Course
Mary White and Stuart White

Photo 18

Photo 19

1st Female Pair B Course
Kirsten Ramsay and Kirsty Bryan-Jones

6th B Course
Fredrik Hedin and George Peplinski

5th B Course
Chris Burn and Hamish Dunn

4th B Course
Simon Lloyds and Richard Wood

3rd C Course
Steven O’Keeffe and David Birch

2nd Overall and 1st Mixed B Course
Sally and Phillip Ward

B class winners
Sam Grummitt and Ian Scott

1st Female Pair A course
Rachael Lawrance and Mandy Calvert

6th A Course
Keith Hutcheon and Richard Talbot

5th A class
Christopher Dale and Steven
Smith

4th A class
Chad Harrison and Konrad Rawlik

3rd A Course
Stewart Bellamy and Richard Dearden


2nd A Course
Kenny Richmond and Mark Johnston


1st A Course
Matt Reedy and Dan Duxbury

7th Elite
Jeff Green and Darrell High

5th & 1st Vets - Elite
Kevin and Quentin Harding

4th - Elite
Mark Hartell and Martin Beale

3rd Elite
Dan Gay and Donald Naylor

2nd Elite
Alec Keith (and Brendan Bolland)


1st Elite Course
Tim Higginbottom and Chris Near


1st Elite Course
Tim Higginbottom and Chris Near

1st Vets - A Course
Robert Hickling and Duncan Francis

1st Vets - B Course
Lawrie Jones and Alan Duncan

 

Climate Care

Please join the LAMM email mailing list to receive regular updates about the LAMM

Route planning above Loch Duich

The clouds over mid camp

Racing together - the spirit of the event

Lowe Alpine Mourne Mountain Marathon