25 controls, limit 7 hours, 620 points
Pos | Name | Category | Score | Time | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
Konrad Rawlik (4) + Jasmin Paris (2) Carnethy |
MIX | 300 | 06:50:11 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:20:02 00:20:02 (1st) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 00:52:15 00:32:13 (1st) |
(51) Summit (40) 01:39:26 00:47:11 (1st) |
(47) Spur (30) 02:12:28 00:33:02 (1st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:58:08 00:45:40 (1st) |
(32) Summit (35) 03:27:03 00:28:55 (1st) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:58:18 00:31:15 (1st) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:33:58 00:35:40 (1st) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:44:02 01:10:04 (1st) |
(13) Knoll (30) 06:05:41 00:21:39 (2nd) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:36:56 00:31:15 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:50:11 00:13:15 (2nd) |
|
2nd |
Susan Blackwood (7) + Ian Blackwood (3) |
MIXV | 295 | 06:44:55 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:30:55 00:30:55 (22nd) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:55:15 00:24:20 (1st) |
(32) Summit (35) 01:58:50 01:03:35 (1st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:26:48 00:27:58 (1st) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:04:48 00:38:00 (13th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:02:47 00:57:59 (1st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:25:48 00:23:01 (1st) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:54:51 00:29:03 (1st) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:17:49 00:22:58 (5th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:40:57 00:23:08 (3rd) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:29:18 00:48:21 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:44:55 00:15:37 (5th) |
|
3rd |
Ben Stansfield (6) + Pat Bartlett (8) BartieStans |
MV | 295 | 06:55:23 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:27:18 00:27:18 (7th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:53:49 00:26:31 (7th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:05:43 01:11:54 (5th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:37:30 00:31:47 (6th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:03:55 00:26:25 (2nd) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:16:35 01:12:40 (7th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:40:10 00:23:35 (2nd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:13:23 00:33:13 (7th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:36:51 00:23:28 (7th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:59:42 00:22:51 (2nd) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:39:48 00:40:06 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:55:23 00:15:35 (4th) |
|
4th |
Ben Crowther (4) + Christopher Goddard |
M | 285 | 06:53:55 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:25:18 00:25:18 (5th=) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:50:17 00:24:59 (3rd) |
(32) Summit (35) 01:56:43 01:06:26 (3rd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:24:45 00:28:02 (2nd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:49:42 00:24:57 (1st) |
(42) Summit (50) 03:56:01 01:06:19 (5th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:20:19 00:24:18 (3rd) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:01:40 00:41:21 (1st) |
(34) Stream Jct (40) 05:53:04 00:51:24 (1st) |
(26) E Lochan (20) 06:14:21 00:21:17 (1st) |
(02) Hill Top (25) 06:39:33 00:25:12 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:53:55 00:14:22 (2nd) |
|
5th |
Sue Richmond (1) + Geoff Briggs (1) Pennine Fell Runners |
MIX | 270 | 06:51:59 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:29:04 00:29:04 (15th) |
(32) Summit (35) 01:49:59 01:20:55 (2nd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:27:40 00:37:41 (14th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:05:29 00:37:49 (11th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:13:56 01:08:27 (6th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:42:08 00:28:12 (5th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:17:29 00:35:21 (11th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:41:14 00:23:45 (8th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 06:05:01 00:23:47 (4th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:35:07 00:30:06 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:51:59 00:16:52 (6th) |
||
6th |
Ian Jones (5) + Jeff Powell Davies (1) ERYRI-Borderliners |
M | 265 | 06:45:24 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:28:26 00:28:26 (12th) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:05:43 00:37:17 (3rd) |
(47) Spur (30) 01:45:15 00:39:32 (1st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:35:32 00:50:17 (2nd) |
(32) Summit (35) 03:07:14 00:31:42 (3rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:48:39 00:41:25 (1st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:33:17 00:44:38 (1st) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:03:34 00:30:17 (2nd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:26:46 00:23:12 (6th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:51:02 00:24:16 (5th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:25:57 00:34:55 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:45:24 00:19:27 (13th) |
|
7th |
Kenny Leitch (10) + Digby Harris (1) |
MV | 265 | 06:58:09 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:28:34 00:28:34 (14th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:53:04 00:24:30 (2nd) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:30:05 00:37:01 (2nd) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:30:05 [00:05:11 (5th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:09:30 00:39:25 (1st) |
(07) Spur (20) 02:41:36 00:32:06 (1st) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:14:51 00:33:15 (2nd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:04:32 00:49:41 (7th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:09:11 01:04:39 (1st) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:31:15 00:22:04 (1st) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:10:24 00:39:09 (4th=) |
(02) Hill Top (25) 06:44:08 00:33:44 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:58:09 00:14:01 (1st) |
8th |
Phil Scarf (5) + Jackie Scarf (4) Endurancelife |
MIXV | 260 | 06:35:03 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:29:44 01:29:44 (1st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:01:07 00:31:23 (5th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:37:15 00:36:08 (8th) |
(42) Summit (50) 03:43:23 01:06:08 (4th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:13:30 00:30:07 (6th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:45:37 00:32:07 (5th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:09:56 00:24:19 (9th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:34:40 00:24:44 (6th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:13:49 00:39:09 (4th=) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:35:03 00:21:14 (17th) |
|||
9th |
Peter Wilkie + Ian Furlong Roundhay Runners |
M | 255 | 06:50:53 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:21:01 00:21:01 (2nd) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:47:02 00:26:01 (6th) |
(32) Summit (35) 01:59:07 01:12:05 (6th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:27:28 00:28:21 (3rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:56:52 00:29:24 (3rd) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:01:49 01:04:57 (2nd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:29:58 00:28:09 (4th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:00:51 00:30:53 (4th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:23:18 00:22:27 (4th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:26:25 01:03:07 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:50:53 00:24:28 (4th) |
||
10th |
Stephen Lumb (7) + Chris Lumb (6) Lumb bro's |
MV | 245 | 06:49:53 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:32:49 00:32:49 (30th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:01:47 00:28:58 (9th=) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:14:53 01:13:06 (8th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:46:13 00:31:20 (4th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:25:33 00:39:20 (14th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:12:30 00:46:57 (3rd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:49:30 00:37:00 (13th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:14:45 00:25:15 (11th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:43:13 00:28:28 (9th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:31:21 00:48:08 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:49:53 00:18:32 (12th) |
||
11th |
Richard Wren (1) + Alistair Macdonald (1) Peak Bog Men |
M | 240 | 06:33:54 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:27:55 00:27:55 (8th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:53:16 00:25:21 (5th) |
(32) Summit (35) 01:59:32 01:06:16 (2nd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:31:46 00:32:14 (7th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:03:56 00:32:10 (4th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:08:59 01:05:03 (3rd) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:01:48 00:52:49 (2nd) |
(34) Stream Jct (40) 05:58:02 00:56:14 (2nd) |
(26) E Lochan (20) 06:24:17 00:26:15 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:33:54 00:09:37 (1st) |
|||
12th |
Brendan Bolland (3) + Michael Green |
MV | 240 | 06:48:19 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 00:56:07 00:56:07 (2nd) |
(51) Summit (40) 01:58:19 01:02:12 (3rd) |
(47) Spur (30) 02:38:15 00:39:56 (2nd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:35:43 00:57:28 (3rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:08:47 00:33:04 (5th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:57:23 00:48:36 (4th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:33:23 00:36:00 (12th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:52:11 00:18:48 (1st) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:31:10 00:38:59 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:48:19 00:17:09 (7th) |
|||
13th |
Graham Kirby (12) + Gordon Kennovin (11) |
MV | 240 | 06:50:34 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:42:32 01:42:32 (5th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:16:49 00:34:17 (9th=) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:54:04 00:37:15 (9th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:17:11 01:23:07 (11th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:57:41 00:40:30 (8th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:30:09 00:32:28 (6th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:57:04 00:26:55 (13th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:35:18 00:38:14 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:50:34 00:15:16 (3rd) |
||||
14th |
Phil Hodgson (6) + Michael Pile (1) Todmorden Harriers |
MV | 231 | 07:06:48 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:28:21 00:28:21 (11th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:01:10 00:32:49 (18th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:18:49 01:17:39 (10th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:52:57 00:34:08 (8th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:26:44 00:33:47 (6th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:26:16 00:59:32 (20th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:05:05 00:38:49 (15th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:40:26 00:35:21 (19th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 06:06:48 00:26:22 (7th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:46:51 00:40:03 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:06:48 00:19:57 (16th) |
||
15th |
Clive Coffey (2) + Helen Cassidy (2) NIMRA |
MIX | 225 | 06:38:16 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:48:04 01:48:04 (8th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:28:29 00:40:25 (16th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:14:25 01:45:56 (1st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:45:30 00:31:05 (7th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:15:58 00:30:28 (3rd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:38:05 00:22:07 (3rd) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:18:34 00:40:29 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:38:16 00:19:42 (14th) |
|||||
16th |
Stephen Rawlinson (1) + Dan Watson (2) Lochtayside |
M | 220 | 06:31:11 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:25:18 00:25:18 (5th=) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:50:30 00:25:12 (4th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:26:50 00:36:20 (1st) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:26:50 [00:02:49 (2nd)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:08:01 00:41:11 (2nd) |
(07) Spur (20) 02:45:41 00:37:40 (2nd) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:18:08 00:32:27 (1st) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:03:08 00:45:00 (5th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:37:32 01:34:24 (6th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:13:47 00:36:15 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:31:11 00:17:24 (8th) |
||
17th |
Calum Wadsworth + Ben Stoker Dark Peak Fell Runners |
M | 220 | 06:33:35 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:23:33 00:23:33 (4th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:52:03 00:28:30 (8th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:30:55 00:38:52 (3rd) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:30:55 [00:07:54 (9th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:18:46 00:47:51 (3rd) |
(07) Spur (20) 03:01:13 00:42:27 (3rd) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:40:36 00:39:23 (3rd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:25:06 00:44:30 (4th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:42:19 01:17:13 (2nd) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:15:53 00:33:34 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:33:35 00:17:42 (10th) |
||
18th |
Katy Boocock (13) + Fiona McDonald (1) |
F | 205 | 06:32:12 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:36:43 01:36:43 (3rd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:11:00 00:34:17 (9th=) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:48:52 00:37:52 (12th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:04:24 01:15:32 (8th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 04:56:31 00:52:07 (1st) |
(34) Stream Jct (40) 05:54:33 00:58:02 (3rd) |
(26) E Lochan (20) 06:21:25 00:26:52 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:32:12 00:10:47 (2nd) |
|||||
19th |
Albert Sunter (1) + Tony Marlow (6) |
MV | 205 | 06:52:06 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:30:52 00:30:52 (21st) |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:59:50 00:28:58 (9th=) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:18:40 01:18:50 (11th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:55:35 00:36:55 (3rd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:38:30 00:42:55 (2nd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:08:06 01:29:36 (5th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 05:48:31 00:40:25 (6th) |
(02) Hill Top (25) 06:33:12 00:44:41 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:52:06 00:18:54 (3rd) |
||||
20th |
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson (1) + Will Collins (2) Lewis Wind Power 1 |
MV | 200 | 06:36:35 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:32:29 01:32:29 (2nd) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:08:56 00:36:27 (2nd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:08:39 00:59:43 (13th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:13:08 01:04:29 (1st) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:56:00 00:42:52 (19th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:25:43 00:29:43 (16th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:12:00 00:46:17 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:36:35 00:24:35 (21st) |
|||||
21st |
Robert Hamlin + Niall McAlinden Westerlands CCC |
M | 200 | 06:56:49 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:28:32 00:28:32 (13th) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:02:59 00:34:27 (2nd) |
(51) Summit (40) 02:03:32 01:00:33 (2nd) |
(47) Spur (30) 02:57:30 00:53:58 (6th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:57:47 01:00:17 (4th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:33:09 00:35:22 (7th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:19:56 00:46:47 (2nd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:54:49 00:34:53 (10th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:33:06 00:38:17 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:56:49 00:23:43 (2nd) |
|||
22nd |
Philippa Gullett (1) + Sjoerd Tel (1) Next Left |
MIX | 194 | 07:02:15 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:10:08 01:10:08 (6th) |
(47) Spur (30) 01:52:32 00:42:24 (2nd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:03:49 01:11:17 (6th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:54:17 00:50:28 (29th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:44:20 00:50:03 (6th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:28:44 00:44:24 (22nd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:58:22 00:29:38 (15th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:43:51 00:45:29 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:02:15 00:18:24 (11th) |
||||
23rd |
Lawrence Jones (18) + Alan Duncan (16) |
MV | 190 | 06:29:33 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:34:26 00:34:26 (36th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:07:58 00:33:32 (21st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:48:44 01:40:46 (2nd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:30:16 00:41:32 (18th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:19:37 00:49:21 (5th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:57:15 00:37:38 (14th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:22:22 00:25:07 (10th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:05:37 00:43:15 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:29:33 00:23:56 (20th) |
||||
24th |
Keith Adams (11) + Brian Adams (1) |
MV | 190 | 06:49:50 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:43:14 01:43:14 (6th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:18:36 00:35:22 (13th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:11:47 00:53:11 (33rd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:09:58 00:58:11 (17th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:55:12 00:45:14 (23rd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:29:45 00:34:33 (18th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:20:53 00:51:08 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:49:50 00:28:57 (23rd) |
|||||
25th |
Matt Moore (9) + Anthony Lewis (9) |
M | 180 | 06:29:46 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:40:25 01:40:25 (4th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:24:24 00:43:59 (6th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:15:04 00:50:40 (9th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:49:26 01:34:22 (2nd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:18:34 00:29:08 (14th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:09:50 00:51:16 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:29:46 00:19:56 (15th) |
||||||
26th |
Mike Ferguson + Maria Dixon Fixon |
MIX | 180 | 06:41:24 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 00:58:34 00:58:34 (3rd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:06:51 01:08:17 (3rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:46:38 00:39:47 (15th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 03:41:43 00:55:05 (11th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:16:30 00:34:47 (9th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 04:42:49 00:26:19 (12th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 05:33:54 00:51:05 (12th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:08:32 00:34:38 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:41:24 00:32:52 (22nd) |
||||
27th |
Mark Blythe (5) + Hamish Blythe (5) |
M | 175 | 06:58:32 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(24) Lochan (25) 00:56:57 00:56:57 (1st) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:13:01 01:16:04 (9th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:57:27 00:44:26 (7th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:50:06 00:52:39 (11th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:59:38 01:09:32 (2nd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:33:15 00:33:37 (8th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:30:51 00:57:36 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:58:32 00:27:41 (9th) |
|||||
28th |
Graham Cleminson (1) + Barry McElearney (2) |
MV | 170 | 06:47:17 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:34:21 00:34:21 (34th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:03:19 00:28:58 (9th=) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:14:15 01:10:56 (4th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:04:22 00:50:07 (9th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:55:55 00:51:33 (10th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:20:45 01:24:50 (4th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:47:40 00:26:55 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:47:17 00:59:37 (2nd) |
|||||
29th |
Ian Thurlbeck (1) + Marc Roper (3) Westerlands CCC |
MV | 165 | 06:55:04 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:38:34 00:38:34 (47th=) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:22:18 00:43:44 (5th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:23:39 01:01:21 (2nd) |
(32) Summit (35) 03:00:22 00:36:43 (4th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:22:29 01:22:07 (1st) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:57:07 01:34:38 (1st) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:32:51 00:35:44 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:55:04 00:22:13 (18th) |
|||||
30th |
Lynn Smith (2) + Caroline Watt (3) |
FV | 165 | 07:19:33 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:08:09 01:08:09 (5th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:17:55 01:09:46 (4th) |
(32) Summit (35) 03:00:05 00:42:10 (5th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:00:25 01:00:20 (2nd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:55:05 00:54:40 (9th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:34:21 00:39:16 (16th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 06:07:45 00:33:24 (17th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:56:41 00:48:56 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:19:33 00:22:52 (19th) |
||||
31st |
Keith Brown (8) + Wendy Dodds (10) |
MIXV | 160 | 06:32:24 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:32:07 00:32:07 (27th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:01:13 00:29:06 (12th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:13:50 01:12:37 (7th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:52:48 00:38:58 (4th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:36:17 00:43:29 (3rd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 04:59:56 01:23:39 (3rd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 05:58:00 00:58:04 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:32:24 00:34:24 (28th) |
|||||
32nd |
Simon Barnett (3) + Kirsty Barnett (1) Tring RC |
MIX | 155 | 06:42:18 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:06:30 02:06:30 (6th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:55:33 00:49:03 (26th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 03:59:51 01:04:18 (26th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:43:43 00:43:52 (21st) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:20:35 00:36:52 (20th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:12:33 00:51:58 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:42:18 00:29:45 (24th) |
||||||
33rd |
Mandy Goth (9) + Sue Roberts (1) Todmorden Harriers |
FV | 155 | 06:51:43 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 01:45:20 01:45:20 (7th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:29:57 00:44:37 (24th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:16:15 00:46:18 (24th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:36:26 01:20:11 (9th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:36:44 01:00:18 (4th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:21:15 00:44:31 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:51:43 00:30:28 (14th) |
||||||
34th |
Kevin Harper + Colin Russell Cosmics |
M | 155 | 06:54:18 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:34:25 00:34:25 (35th) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:12:17 00:37:52 (4th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:11:04 00:58:47 (1st) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:41:30 00:30:26 (2nd) |
(07) Spur (20) 03:44:24 01:02:54 (1st) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 04:28:19 00:43:55 (4th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:41:23 02:13:04 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:54:18 00:12:55 (1st) |
|||||
35th |
Andy Stott + Steve Libby Daytrippers |
MV | 154 | 07:03:00 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:40:20 00:40:20 (51st) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:13:13 00:32:53 (19th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:39:35 01:26:22 (13th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:14:03 00:34:28 (11th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:54:15 00:40:12 (16th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:50:22 00:56:07 (14th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 06:03:20 01:12:58 (4th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:37:00 00:33:40 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:03:00 00:26:00 (5th) |
||||
36th |
Hugh Williamson (4) + Andy Lewis (5) |
MV | 150 | 06:54:43 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:28:00 00:28:00 (9th=) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:01:16 00:33:16 (20th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:22:35 01:21:19 (12th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:12:39 00:50:04 (8th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:00:44 00:48:05 (6th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:50:12 01:49:28 (1st) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:31:14 00:41:02 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:54:43 00:23:29 (1st) |
|||||
37th |
Julian Warren (2) + George Hare (2) NN/NATO |
MV | 145 | 06:53:48 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 01:57:12 01:57:12 (1st) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:42:40 00:45:28 (22nd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 03:33:03 00:50:23 (7th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 04:13:17 00:40:14 (17th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 04:52:57 00:39:40 (21st) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:27:55 00:34:58 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:53:48 01:25:53 (6th) |
||||||
38th |
John Elliott (5) + Peter Bardsley (6) |
MV | 140 | 06:49:08 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:30:09 00:30:09 (17th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:03:46 00:33:37 (22nd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:42:36 01:38:50 (1st) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:35:25 01:52:49 (4th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:30:31 00:55:06 (3rd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:17:11 00:46:40 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:49:08 00:31:57 (19th) |
||||||
39th |
Nigel Williams (13) + Bill Sharpe (2) |
MV | 140 | 06:49:44 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:03:47 02:03:47 (9th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:44:45 00:40:58 (19th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:39:00 00:54:15 (36th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:39:56 01:00:56 (22nd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:23:32 00:43:36 (20th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:20:18 00:56:46 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:49:44 00:29:26 (12th) |
||||||
40th |
Gilly Kirkwood (7) + Aileen Kirkwood (1) |
FV | 135 | 06:58:44 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:28:00 00:28:00 (9th=) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:00:58 01:32:58 (3rd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:44:36 00:43:38 (22nd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:38:44 00:54:08 (35th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:36:37 00:57:53 (16th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:42:08 01:05:31 (2nd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:31:21 00:49:13 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:58:44 00:27:23 (8th) |
|||||
41st |
Dave Wright (18) + Fran Kenden (17) |
MIXV | 120 | 06:54:53 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:31:48 01:31:48 (8th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:51:05 01:19:17 (5th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:35:36 00:44:31 (19th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:30:01 00:54:25 (8th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:15:31 00:45:30 (24th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:26:04 01:10:33 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:54:53 00:28:49 (11th) |
||||||
42nd |
Suzanne Lake + Keith Wilkinson |
MIX | 118 | 07:05:34 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:31:39 00:31:39 (24th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:04:12 00:32:33 (17th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:54:27 01:50:15 (1st) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:16:27 01:22:00 (10th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:11:44 00:55:17 (9th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:39:21 01:27:37 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:05:34 00:26:13 (7th) |
||||||
43rd |
Josie Greenhalgh + Paul Taylor Lostock AC/Saddleworth Runners |
MIXV | 116 | 07:36:32 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:31:04 00:31:04 (23rd) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:01:32 00:30:28 (13th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:55:01 00:53:29 (8th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:55:01 [00:02:39 (1st)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:50:54 00:55:53 (7th) |
(07) Spur (20) 03:34:01 00:43:07 (4th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 04:22:45 00:48:44 (5th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:17:25 00:54:40 (12th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 07:18:57 02:01:32 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:36:32 00:17:35 (9th) |
|||
44th |
Stephen Ross + Brian Rycroft |
MV | 115 | 06:26:39 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:07:49 02:07:49 (1st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 03:07:40 00:59:51 (21st) |
(41) Lochan (20) 04:21:03 01:13:23 (5th) |
(34) Stream Jct (40) 05:33:43 01:12:40 (4th) |
(26) E Lochan (20) 06:07:51 00:34:08 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:26:39 00:18:48 (3rd) |
|||||||
45th |
Darryl Watton + Andy Bell |
MV | 108 | 07:10:19 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:29:09 00:29:09 (16th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:02:17 01:33:08 (1st) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:47:52 00:45:35 (23rd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:55:30 01:07:38 (2nd) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:34:08 01:38:38 (7th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 06:09:27 00:35:19 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:10:19 01:00:52 (3rd) |
||||||
46th |
Malcolm Campbell (8) + Liz Campbell (8) OmapZ |
MIXV | 106 | 07:16:21 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:11:16 02:11:16 (12th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:56:38 00:45:22 (25th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:41:21 00:44:43 (20th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:52:04 01:10:43 (32nd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:40:10 00:48:06 (27th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:41:26 01:01:16 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:16:21 00:34:55 (29th) |
||||||
47th |
Graham Arthur (3) + Rosemary Arthur (2) Kishorn Wanderers |
MIXV | 105 | 06:52:02 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:10:17 02:10:17 (7th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:12:02 02:01:45 (5th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:26:05 01:14:03 (5th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:16:27 00:50:22 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:52:02 00:35:35 (30th) |
||||||||
48th |
Derek Allison (1) + Roger Smith (1) Lakeland Orienteering Club |
MV | 105 | 06:59:46 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:06:54 02:06:54 (10th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:03:43 00:56:49 (11th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:03:29 00:59:46 (14th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 06:02:29 01:59:00 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:59:46 00:57:17 (1st) |
||||||||
49th |
Mark Smithson (6) + Sue Mclaren (6) |
MIXV | 105 | 06:59:48 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:05:23 02:05:23 (4th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:57:47 00:52:24 (32nd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:11:16 01:13:29 (33rd) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:10:31 00:59:15 (28th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:23:50 01:13:19 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:59:48 00:35:58 (31st) |
|||||||
50th |
Pete Lawrence (3) + Rachel Scott (3) The Flumps |
MIXV | 100 | 06:32:00 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:07:33 02:07:33 (2nd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:20:50 01:13:17 (20th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:16:14 01:55:24 (4th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:05:46 00:49:32 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:32:00 00:26:14 (22nd) |
||||||||
51st |
Isabel Berry + Susan Nicol |
F | 98 | 07:00:12 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:32:45 00:32:45 (28th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:22:51 01:50:06 (3rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:28:31 01:05:40 (40th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:24:28 00:55:57 (12th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:41:44 01:17:16 (6th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:30:11 00:48:27 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:00:12 00:30:01 (13th) |
||||||
52nd |
Goeran Wendler + Christian Fischer Wissenschaft Quedlinburg/bergwerk |
MV | 92 | 07:33:48 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:31:58 00:31:58 (26th) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:32:25 01:00:27 (10th) |
(47) Spur (30) 02:24:09 00:51:44 (3rd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:47:35 01:23:26 (7th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:27:49 00:40:14 (17th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:27:10 00:59:21 (19th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 06:08:30 00:41:20 (18th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:05:55 00:57:25 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:33:48 00:27:53 (10th) |
||||
53rd |
Despina Berdeni + Michael Priestman |
MIX | 90 | 06:25:42 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 01:59:42 01:59:42 (2nd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:51:36 00:51:54 (31st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 03:47:36 00:56:00 (13th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:06:58 01:19:22 (7th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 05:53:00 00:46:02 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:25:42 00:32:42 (21st) |
|||||||
54th |
David Gugan (6) + Colin Matheson (5) |
MV | 90 | 06:46:17 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:03:00 02:03:00 (3rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:02:27 00:59:27 (39th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:06:13 01:03:46 (24th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 05:12:39 01:06:26 (3rd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:05:32 00:52:53 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:46:17 00:40:45 (40th) |
|||||||
55th |
Glen Davies (6) + Ian Cowie (2) Mercia Old Farts |
MV | 90 | 07:04:21 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:36:57 00:36:57 (43rd) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:25:50 01:48:53 (2nd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:27:10 01:01:20 (15th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:24:57 01:57:47 (9th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:31:03 01:06:06 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:04:21 00:33:18 (23rd) |
|||||||
56th |
Brian Layton (21) + Steve Wathall (6) |
MV | 90 | 07:24:59 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:36:44 00:36:44 (41st) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:11:20 00:34:36 (24th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:53:27 01:42:07 (17th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:33:18 00:39:51 (15th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:22:12 00:48:54 (25th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:16:54 00:54:42 (10th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:53:04 01:36:10 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:24:59 00:31:55 (18th) |
|||||
57th |
David Patrick (2) + Stephen Tooms (5) Ashbourne RC |
MV | 84 | 07:17:55 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:06:11 02:06:11 (5th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:56:38 00:50:27 (28th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:43:31 01:46:53 (12th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 06:07:51 01:24:20 (7th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:44:13 00:36:22 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:17:55 00:33:42 (25th) |
|||||||
58th |
Mark Scrutton (3) + Mark Pyke (6) BADdocsSARC |
MV | 82 | 07:33:56 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:33:29 00:33:29 (32nd) |
(32) Summit (35) 01:50:42 01:17:13 (1st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:31:18 00:40:36 (18th) |
(42) Summit (50) 04:19:20 01:48:02 (3rd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:16:37 00:57:17 (10th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:56:12 01:39:35 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:33:56 00:37:44 (35th) |
||||||
59th |
Marianne Lang + Angela Conroy (2) Rosemount(ain) Hares |
FV | 80 | 06:43:09 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:49:04 00:49:04 (59th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:31:48 01:42:44 (2nd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:21:54 00:50:06 (27th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:29:17 01:07:23 (28th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:11:02 01:41:45 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:43:09 00:32:07 (20th) |
|||||||
60th |
Adrian Moir (16) + Ellie Salisbury (18) Fabian4 |
MIXV | 72 | 07:23:31 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:32:48 00:32:48 (29th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:07:40 00:34:52 (25th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 02:02:16 00:54:36 (9th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 02:02:16 [00:04:35 (3rd)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:57:13 00:54:57 (6th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:52:42 01:55:29 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:23:31 02:30:49 (2nd) |
||||||
61st |
Miriam Rosen (7) + David Rosen (8) SROC |
MIXV | 70 | 06:56:39 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:29:16 02:29:16 (4th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:35:47 01:06:31 (18th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 05:36:15 02:00:28 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:56:39 01:20:24 (5th) |
|||||||||
62nd |
Veronica Rollinson (1) + Sarah Jones (3) |
FV | 70 | 07:29:13 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:35:50 00:35:50 (38th) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:26:11 00:50:21 (8th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:49:13 01:23:02 (2nd) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:29:39 00:40:26 (17th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:14:34 00:44:55 (21st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:23:09 01:08:35 (30th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:58:03 01:34:54 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:29:13 00:31:10 (17th) |
|||||
63rd |
Peter Cobley + Claire Cobley The Cobleys |
MIX | 70 | 07:34:45 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:38:47 00:38:47 (50th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:15:14 00:36:27 (28th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:59:17 01:44:03 (18th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:46:21 00:47:04 (27th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:45:07 00:58:46 (38th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:42:54 00:57:47 (15th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:08:37 01:25:43 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:34:45 00:26:08 (6th) |
|||||
64th |
Andy Ashton (4) + Ben Brockway (4) |
MV | 69 | 07:17:48 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:25:58 02:25:58 (14th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:10:07 00:44:09 (23rd) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:01:47 00:51:40 (30th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:04:34 01:02:47 (23rd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:46:49 01:42:15 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:17:48 00:30:59 (16th) |
|||||||
65th |
Katy McNeil (13) + Derek McNeil (15) Moravian |
MIXV | 64 | 07:22:12 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:22:54 02:22:54 (3rd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:35:08 01:12:14 (19th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:51:32 02:16:24 (11th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 06:49:32 00:58:00 (16th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:22:12 00:32:40 (25th) |
||||||||
66th |
Claire Turton + Zoe Thornburgh |
F | 55 | 06:54:32 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:30:49 00:30:49 (19th=) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 02:58:35 02:27:46 (1st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:04:25 01:05:50 (27th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:23:40 02:19:15 (11th) |
(F) Finish (0) 06:54:32 00:30:52 (15th) |
||||||||
67th |
Nicky Spinks (1) + Steve Burgess Dark Peak |
MIXV | 53 | 07:45:42 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:34:10 00:34:10 (33rd) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:21:51 00:47:41 (33rd) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:51:45 01:29:54 (15th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:33:56 00:42:11 (20th) |
(42) Summit (50) 05:20:39 01:46:43 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:45:42 02:25:03 (1st) |
|||||||
68th |
Steve Macha + David Macha |
MV | 52 | 07:23:01 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:43:43 00:43:43 (57th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:17:53 01:34:10 (1st) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 03:20:11 01:02:18 (16th) |
(13) Knoll (30) 05:18:10 01:57:59 (10th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:41:40 01:23:30 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:23:01 00:41:21 (41st) |
|||||||
69th |
Roddy Cunningham + Ally MacInnes Westerlands |
M | 52 | 07:38:53 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:37:47 00:37:47 (45th) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:26:16 00:48:29 (6th) |
(51) Summit (40) 02:39:43 01:13:27 (6th) |
(47) Spur (30) 03:28:06 00:48:23 (4th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 04:33:31 01:05:25 (5th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:15:08 02:41:37 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:38:53 00:23:45 (3rd) |
||||||
70th |
Kirsty Bryan-Jones (7) + Outi Kamarainen (11) |
F | 48 | 08:00:46 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:02:07 01:02:07 (4th) |
(51) Summit (40) 02:09:45 01:07:38 (5th) |
(47) Spur (30) 02:54:38 00:44:53 (3rd) |
(32) Summit (35) 04:15:08 01:20:30 (1st) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 04:54:20 00:39:12 (5th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:44:34 00:50:14 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:00:46 02:16:12 (1st) |
||||||
71st |
Vicky Lowrie (1) + Lydia Nixon (2) Lowrie/Nixon |
F | 41 | 07:36:57 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:42:19 00:42:19 (56th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:26:11 00:43:52 (31st) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:58:41 02:32:30 (2nd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:02:30 01:03:49 (25th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 05:49:53 00:47:23 (26th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:59:49 01:09:56 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:36:57 00:37:08 (33rd) |
||||||
72nd |
Nick Harris (1) + Clare Harris (1) |
MIXV | 38 | 07:55:46 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:38:27 00:38:27 (46th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:15:39 00:37:12 (29th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:45:19 01:29:40 (14th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:33:24 01:48:05 (5th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:32:00 00:58:36 (18th) |
(20) Knoll (35) 06:18:16 00:46:16 (25th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:21:33 01:03:17 (6th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:55:46 00:34:13 (26th) |
|||||
73rd |
Janet Hill (1) + John Williams (1) |
MIXV | 36 | 07:26:59 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:36:43 00:36:43 (40th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:39:57 02:03:14 (7th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:50:35 01:10:38 (3rd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:58:52 01:08:17 (29th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:52:44 01:53:52 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:26:59 00:34:15 (27th) |
|||||||
74th |
Daniel Thompson (1) + Mark Thompson (1) |
M | 18 | 07:35:10 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:36:51 00:36:51 (42nd) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:11:25 00:34:34 (23rd) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:55:50 00:44:25 (4th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:55:50 [00:09:59 (10th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:57:04 01:01:14 (8th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:35:10 04:38:06 (1st) |
|||||||
75th |
Erwin Van Vroenhoven (2) + Janneke Gorzeman (2) |
MIXV | 2 | 07:38:09 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:33:16 00:33:16 (31st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:32:42 01:59:26 (4th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:39:36 01:06:54 (41st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 04:54:05 01:14:29 (34th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 06:58:43 02:04:38 (9th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:38:09 00:39:26 (39th) |
|||||||
76th |
Sandy Hart (2) + Joel Keating (1) |
MV | -10 | 07:54:27 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:14:42 02:14:42 (13th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:26:18 01:11:36 (4th) |
(42) Summit (50) 05:18:23 01:52:05 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:54:27 02:36:04 (2nd) |
|||||||||
77th |
John Yells + Isla Mackay Lochaber AC |
MIX | -24 | 08:11:13 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:38:45 00:38:45 (49th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:14:42 00:35:57 (27th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:59:19 01:44:37 (19th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:41:59 00:42:40 (21st) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:35:21 00:53:22 (34th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:33:43 02:58:22 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:11:13 00:37:30 (34th) |
||||||
78th |
Antony Clark + Joseph Hussey Town and Country Harriers |
M | -27 | 08:15:26 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:38:34 00:38:34 (47th=) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:31:34 01:53:00 (4th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:33:57 01:02:23 (13th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:52:59 01:19:02 (23rd) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 07:41:52 02:48:53 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:15:26 00:33:34 (26th) |
|||||||
79th |
Les Bowes + Simon Bowes |
MV | -28 | 08:43:08 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:36:28 00:36:28 (39th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:08:33 00:32:05 (16th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:58:05 00:49:32 (7th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:58:05 [00:06:12 (7th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 03:07:21 01:09:16 (10th) |
(07) Spur (20) 03:54:51 00:47:30 (5th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 04:53:37 00:58:46 (6th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:56:45 01:03:08 (17th) |
(04) Knoll (20) 07:33:47 01:37:02 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:43:08 01:09:21 (4th) |
|||
80th |
Max Carcas + Douglas Whitelaw Gutbuster |
MV | -29 | 07:56:22 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:30:39 01:30:39 (1st) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:30:39 [00:05:22 (6th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:36:28 01:05:49 (9th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:59:33 02:23:05 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 07:56:22 02:56:49 (3rd) |
||||||||
81st |
Richard Scottney (1) + Roger Ashby (2) pennine fell runners |
MV | -46 | 08:23:00 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:42:50 01:42:50 (9th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:07:42 01:24:52 (6th) |
(42) Summit (50) 05:28:33 02:20:51 (6th) |
(41) Lochan (20) 06:45:41 01:17:08 (6th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:39:37 00:53:56 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:23:00 00:43:23 (42nd) |
|||||||
82nd |
Emily Peers + Fred Boardman |
MIX | -46 | 08:42:34 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:30:47 00:30:47 (18th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:09:57 00:39:10 (30th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:48:31 01:38:34 (16th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:43:49 00:55:18 (10th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:57:30 01:13:41 (21st) |
(13) Knoll (30) 06:49:18 01:51:48 (8th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 08:05:32 01:16:14 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:42:34 00:37:02 (32nd) |
|||||
83rd |
Ed Ames + Harriet Ames Dartmoor Runners |
MIX | -54 | 08:36:27 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:46:31 00:46:31 (58th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:21:56 00:35:25 (26th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 02:10:25 00:48:29 (6th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 02:10:25 [00:19:23 (11th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 03:04:45 00:54:20 (4th) |
(07) Spur (20) 03:56:35 00:51:50 (6th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:20:58 01:24:23 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:36:27 03:15:29 (5th) |
|||||
84th |
Tom Hutchison + Andy Mullett Bath Bats A team |
MV | -63 | 08:23:41 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:07:23 02:07:23 (11th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:53:52 00:46:29 (26th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:50:46 00:56:54 (37th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:16:12 01:25:26 (36th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:32:29 02:16:17 (10th) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:23:41 00:51:12 (43rd) |
|||||||
85th |
Kevin Stephens + Philip White |
MV | -76 | 09:07:12 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 00:51:27 00:51:27 (1st) |
(51) Summit (40) 01:56:07 01:04:40 (4th) |
(47) Spur (30) 02:50:04 00:53:57 (5th) |
(32) Summit (35) 04:25:48 01:35:44 (2nd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:52:05 01:26:17 (2nd) |
(41) Lochan (20) 07:49:43 01:57:38 (2nd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 08:33:47 00:44:04 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:07:12 00:33:25 (24th) |
|||||
86th |
Paul Hadley + Emma Dent |
MIX | -101 | 08:27:45 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:04:46 02:04:46 (1st) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:32:56 01:28:10 (1st) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:57:29 01:24:33 (3rd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:48:48 02:51:19 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:27:45 00:38:57 (38th) |
||||||||
87th |
Jennifer Munro + Graham Smith |
MIX | -104 | 08:26:39 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:42:13 00:42:13 (55th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:53:50 02:11:37 (3rd) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:19:26 01:25:36 (25th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 07:29:56 03:10:30 (2nd) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:26:39 00:56:43 (47th) |
||||||||
88th |
David Kirby (5) + Jill Kirby (5) |
MIXV | -129 | 08:36:49 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:41:35 00:41:35 (54th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:40:25 01:58:50 (5th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:44:02 01:03:37 (14th) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:36:49 04:52:47 (1st) |
|||||||||
89th |
Sian Calow + Nick Stafford (1) Deeside Orienteering Club |
MIXV | -152 | 09:25:43 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:27:52 02:27:52 (8th) |
(32) Summit (35) 03:16:37 00:48:45 (6th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 04:18:20 01:01:43 (12th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:36:24 01:18:04 (22nd) |
(41) Lochan (20) 07:50:15 02:13:51 (3rd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 08:47:11 00:56:56 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:25:43 00:38:32 (37th) |
||||||
90th |
David Walker + Polly Walker |
MIX | -153 | 08:48:56 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:41:27 00:41:27 (53rd) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:41:30 02:00:03 (6th) |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:50:45 01:09:15 (15th) |
(F) Finish (0) 08:48:56 04:58:11 (2nd) |
|||||||||
91st |
Chris Smart (5) + Jonathan Gledson (3) Town And Country Harriers |
MV | -158 | 09:03:44 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:35:01 00:35:01 (37th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:06:45 00:31:44 (15th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 01:52:46 00:46:01 (5th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 01:52:46 [00:06:13 (8th)] |
(01) Re-entrant (45) 02:47:11 00:54:25 (5th) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:03:44 06:16:33 (2nd) |
|||||||
92nd |
Henrik Flordal + Daniel Rejment Tacton OK |
M | -161 | 09:22:07 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:21:09 00:21:09 (3rd) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:09:59 00:48:50 (7th) |
(51) Summit (40) 02:27:42 01:17:43 (8th) |
(47) Spur (30) 03:28:30 01:00:48 (8th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 06:24:58 02:56:28 (1st) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:22:07 02:57:09 (4th) |
|||||||
93rd |
Rhona Fraser (19) + Sandra Coy |
FV | -176 | 09:07:05 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(32) Summit (35) 02:26:07 02:26:07 (15th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 04:14:33 01:48:26 (6th) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 05:32:58 01:18:25 (35th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 08:14:05 02:41:07 (13th) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:07:05 00:53:00 (44th) |
||||||||
94th |
Edward Stott (2) + Catherine Slade (1) |
MIX | -218 | 09:18:47 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 02:37:51 02:37:51 (5th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:00:40 01:22:49 (24th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 08:22:42 04:22:02 (4th) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:18:47 00:56:05 (46th) |
|||||||||
95th |
Peter Walker + Mike Wharton Team Kate's Mates |
M | -218 | 09:53:15 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:30:49 00:30:49 (19th=) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:22:12 00:51:23 (9th) |
(51) Summit (40) 02:39:49 01:17:37 (7th) |
(47) Spur (30) 03:36:13 00:56:24 (7th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 05:52:02 02:15:49 (1st) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 07:02:21 01:10:19 (31st) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:53:15 02:50:54 (1st) |
||||||
96th |
Caroline Upton + James Thomas TYPARD |
MIXV | -220 | 09:39:22 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:37:05 00:37:05 (44th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:21:51 00:44:46 (32nd) |
(32) Summit (35) 03:33:25 02:11:34 (20th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:40:42 02:07:17 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:39:22 03:58:40 (6th) |
||||||||
97th |
Jody Borgers (4) + Lennart Nuhn |
MV | -251 | 09:57:03 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:31:44 00:31:44 (25th) |
(24) Lochan (25) 01:02:56 00:31:12 (14th) |
(09) Peninsula (5) 02:11:05 01:08:09 (10th) |
(10) Loch N Bank (5) 02:11:05 [00:04:53 (4th)] |
(07) Spur (20) 03:33:57 01:22:52 (1st) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 05:26:56 01:52:59 (2nd) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 09:18:33 03:51:37 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:57:03 00:38:30 (36th) |
|||||
98th |
Jeff Paterson (7) + Sarah Paterson (3) Sticky's Stars |
MIX | -258 | 09:48:11 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(16) Stone Beehives (20) 03:05:53 03:05:53 (6th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:50:09 01:44:16 (26th) |
(11) Locahn Outlet (30) 08:55:55 04:05:46 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:48:11 00:52:16 (27th) |
|||||||||
99th |
Edie Bishop + Emma Jeffery Carnethy |
F | -266 | 09:37:54 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(33) Stream Bend (10) 00:40:54 00:40:54 (52nd) |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:45:08 01:04:14 (11th) |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:30:23 01:45:15 (7th) |
(F) Finish (0) 09:37:54 06:07:31 (1st) |
|||||||||
100th |
Martin Spedding (7) + Haydn Leaker (9) |
MV | -296 | 10:02:16 |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(38) Knoll (25) 03:36:11 03:36:11 (9th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 05:04:39 01:28:28 (42nd) |
(30) Stream Jct (20) 06:30:50 01:26:11 (37th) |
(27) Sheilings (10) 09:08:36 02:37:46 (12th) |
(F) Finish (0) 10:02:16 00:53:40 (45th) |
||||||||
Judith Austerberry (1) + Allan McCall (1) |
MIX | 140 | mF |
(S2) Start - A/Score (0) 00:00:00 00:00:00 |
(39) Stream Bend (15) 01:17:48 01:17:48 (7th) |
(32) Summit (35) 02:23:20 01:05:32 (1st) |
(38) Knoll (25) 02:58:18 00:34:58 (12th) |
(31) Stream Bend (15) 03:36:01 00:37:43 (10th) |
(14) Stream Jct (30) 04:34:28 00:58:27 (1st) |
(04) Knoll (20) 06:16:05 01:41:37 (3rd) |
(F) Finish (0) |